2016 Two Rivers Time Trial Results
Sponsored by BMC and bbinfinite
Tanner Ward set a new course record of 18:56
Race 2 (14 April 2016)
Series standing Name License # Team Previous points Personal best 2016 Elapsed time Daily finish Points Bonus Total points
Men 1,2,3
1 Hans Wright 71694 Fiat Racing 8 0:21:23 0:20:57 2 7 5** 20
2 Peter Beland 47037 WalMart/GPP Cycling 7 0:21:36 0:21:10 3 6 5** 18
3 Cody Rankin 248846 Carve 6 0:22:13 0:21:44 4 5 5** 16
4 Kris French 265172 5 0:22:20 0:21:58 5 4 5** 14
5 Tanner Ward 395255 Leborn 0 0:18:56 1 8 5* 13
6 Charlie Roberts 289509 Panda Racing Development 3 0:22:50 0:22:03 6 3 5** 11
7 Hunter East 10367 OKC Velo 9 0:20:42 DNS 0 9
8 Jimmy Humston 385951 Treehouse Racing 1 0:23:40 0:23:01 8 1 5** 7
9 Kevin Solomon 425096 Carve 4 0:22:35 DNS 0 4
10 Cris Koenig 377748 Carve 2 0:23:25 DNS 0 2
11 Jason Macom 224712 0 0:22:34 7 2 2
Men 4,5
1 Neil Simmons 473188 Carve 8 0:23:07 0:21:48 1 8 5** 21
2 Andrew Townsend 391064 Carve 7 0:23:24 0:22:21 2 7 5** 19
3 Ian McGee 425650 2 0:24:17 0:23:21 4 5 5** 12
4 Andrew Rayburn 1-day 3 0:23:56 0:23:28 5 4 5** 12
5 TJ Fowler 433163 4 0:23:51 0:23:47 6 3 5** 12
6 Andrew McGilray 429616 9 0:21:56 DNS 9
7 Etienne Mirgaine 1-day 0 0:22:54 3 6 6
8 Max Tucker 474071 Dark Horse Racing 6 0:23:28 DNS 6
9 Zachary Meins 1-day 5 0:23:51 DNS 5
10 Terry Oxandale 1-day 0 0:23:48 7 2 2
11 Bryce Ward 1-day 0 0:31:23 8 1 1
12 Philip Arevalo 1-day 1 0:27:27 DNS 1
Masters 45+
1 James Gillum 218197 OKC Velo 14 0:21:40 0:21:46 2 13 27
2 Scott Philbrick 300159 12 0:23:18 0:22:25 6 9 5** 26
3 Don Fletcher 157357 Faction 11 0:23:19 0:22:59 7 8 5** 24
4 JD McCay 48884 OKC Velo 13 0:22:16 0:22:21 5 10 23
5 Frederick Beland 47436 WalMart/GPP Cycling 10 0:25:16 0:24:09 8 7 5** 22
6 Jason Diggle 341748 8 0:25:35 0:24:10 9 6 5** 19
7 David McCauley 23253 6 0:25:58 0:25:06 10 5 5** 16
8 Kirk Grynwald 309572 Carve 0 0:21:31 1 14 14
9 John Baker 430982 4 0:26:50 0:25:28 11 4 5** 13
10 Donnie Van Patter 1-day 0 0:21:58 3 12 12
11 Jay Gaddy 1-day 0 0:22:16 4 11 11
12 Steve Bond 67780 2 0:28:24 0:26:52 13 2 5** 9
13 Jim Barton 290743 3 0:27:46 0:26:57 14 1 5** 9
14 Ren Tucker 474069 9 0:25:27 DNS 9
15 Dave Grundfest 201569 7 0:25:40 DNS 7
16 Bruce Berkeimer 395714 5 0:26:26 DNS 5
17 Bradley Schnackenberg 1-day 0 0:25:46 12 3 3
18 Karl Hanson 215256 Carve 1 0:34:24 DNS 1
Women
1 Suzann Szmania 492558 Carve 9 0:25:41 0:24:57 1 9 5** 23
2 Emmanuelle Buron 466368 Carve 7 0:27:05 0:25:40 3 7 5** 19
3 Emily Hartman 266058 Carve 5 0:28:51 0:26:59 5 5 5** 15
4 Wendy Kelley 466329 Carve 4 0:28:57 0:27:58 7 3 5** 12
5 Maggie Pickhardt 502812 Carve 0 0:25:12 2 8 8
6 Rachel Hendrix 402807 Carve 1 0:32:10 0:30:37 8 2 5** 8
7 Autumn Wolfenbarger 1-day 2 0:31:30 0:30:56 9 1 5** 8
8 Katy Simmons 471827 Yoga Box Racing 8 0:26:54 DNS 8
9 Traci Howe 502398 Carve 0 0:26:33 4 6 6
10 Tammy Helmick 1-day 6 0:27:14 DNS 6
11 Robin Holt 498530 Carve 0 0:27:54 6 4 4
12 Kelly Terry 1-day Carve 3 0:30:16 DNS 3
Juniors
1 Claire Hyatt 502055 1 0:28:50 0:28:42 1 1 5** 7
2 Hanna Hall 1-day 2 0:28:22 DNS 2
*Beat category course record 
**Beat personal best for 2016
Category course records
1,2,3 = 19:25, set by Evan East on 30 April 2015
4,5 = 20:16, set by Chris Koenig on 6 May 2014
M45+ = 20:20, set by Tim Perry on 9 April 2015
W = 20:53, set by Scottie Wilborne on 10 April 2014
J = 25:05, set by Ethan Burson on 17 May 2012

 

Make a Free Website with Yola.