2016 Two Rivers Time Trial Results | ||||||||||
Sponsored by BMC and bbinfinite | ||||||||||
Tanner Ward set a new course record of 18:56 | ||||||||||
Race 2 (14 April 2016) | ||||||||||
Series standing | Name | License # | Team | Previous points | Personal best 2016 | Elapsed time | Daily finish | Points | Bonus | Total points |
Men 1,2,3 | ||||||||||
1 | Hans Wright | 71694 | Fiat Racing | 8 | 0:21:23 | 0:20:57 | 2 | 7 | 5** | 20 |
2 | Peter Beland | 47037 | WalMart/GPP Cycling | 7 | 0:21:36 | 0:21:10 | 3 | 6 | 5** | 18 |
3 | Cody Rankin | 248846 | Carve | 6 | 0:22:13 | 0:21:44 | 4 | 5 | 5** | 16 |
4 | Kris French | 265172 | 5 | 0:22:20 | 0:21:58 | 5 | 4 | 5** | 14 | |
5 | Tanner Ward | 395255 | Leborn | 0 | 0:18:56 | 1 | 8 | 5* | 13 | |
6 | Charlie Roberts | 289509 | Panda Racing Development | 3 | 0:22:50 | 0:22:03 | 6 | 3 | 5** | 11 |
7 | Hunter East | 10367 | OKC Velo | 9 | 0:20:42 | DNS | 0 | 9 | ||
8 | Jimmy Humston | 385951 | Treehouse Racing | 1 | 0:23:40 | 0:23:01 | 8 | 1 | 5** | 7 |
9 | Kevin Solomon | 425096 | Carve | 4 | 0:22:35 | DNS | 0 | 4 | ||
10 | Cris Koenig | 377748 | Carve | 2 | 0:23:25 | DNS | 0 | 2 | ||
11 | Jason Macom | 224712 | 0 | 0:22:34 | 7 | 2 | 2 | |||
Men 4,5 | ||||||||||
1 | Neil Simmons | 473188 | Carve | 8 | 0:23:07 | 0:21:48 | 1 | 8 | 5** | 21 |
2 | Andrew Townsend | 391064 | Carve | 7 | 0:23:24 | 0:22:21 | 2 | 7 | 5** | 19 |
3 | Ian McGee | 425650 | 2 | 0:24:17 | 0:23:21 | 4 | 5 | 5** | 12 | |
4 | Andrew Rayburn | 1-day | 3 | 0:23:56 | 0:23:28 | 5 | 4 | 5** | 12 | |
5 | TJ Fowler | 433163 | 4 | 0:23:51 | 0:23:47 | 6 | 3 | 5** | 12 | |
6 | Andrew McGilray | 429616 | 9 | 0:21:56 | DNS | 9 | ||||
7 | Etienne Mirgaine | 1-day | 0 | 0:22:54 | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||
8 | Max Tucker | 474071 | Dark Horse Racing | 6 | 0:23:28 | DNS | 6 | |||
9 | Zachary Meins | 1-day | 5 | 0:23:51 | DNS | 5 | ||||
10 | Terry Oxandale | 1-day | 0 | 0:23:48 | 7 | 2 | 2 | |||
11 | Bryce Ward | 1-day | 0 | 0:31:23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | |||
12 | Philip Arevalo | 1-day | 1 | 0:27:27 | DNS | 1 | ||||
Masters 45+ | ||||||||||
1 | James Gillum | 218197 | OKC Velo | 14 | 0:21:40 | 0:21:46 | 2 | 13 | 27 | |
2 | Scott Philbrick | 300159 | 12 | 0:23:18 | 0:22:25 | 6 | 9 | 5** | 26 | |
3 | Don Fletcher | 157357 | Faction | 11 | 0:23:19 | 0:22:59 | 7 | 8 | 5** | 24 |
4 | JD McCay | 48884 | OKC Velo | 13 | 0:22:16 | 0:22:21 | 5 | 10 | 23 | |
5 | Frederick Beland | 47436 | WalMart/GPP Cycling | 10 | 0:25:16 | 0:24:09 | 8 | 7 | 5** | 22 |
6 | Jason Diggle | 341748 | 8 | 0:25:35 | 0:24:10 | 9 | 6 | 5** | 19 | |
7 | David McCauley | 23253 | 6 | 0:25:58 | 0:25:06 | 10 | 5 | 5** | 16 | |
8 | Kirk Grynwald | 309572 | Carve | 0 | 0:21:31 | 1 | 14 | 14 | ||
9 | John Baker | 430982 | 4 | 0:26:50 | 0:25:28 | 11 | 4 | 5** | 13 | |
10 | Donnie Van Patter | 1-day | 0 | 0:21:58 | 3 | 12 | 12 | |||
11 | Jay Gaddy | 1-day | 0 | 0:22:16 | 4 | 11 | 11 | |||
12 | Steve Bond | 67780 | 2 | 0:28:24 | 0:26:52 | 13 | 2 | 5** | 9 | |
13 | Jim Barton | 290743 | 3 | 0:27:46 | 0:26:57 | 14 | 1 | 5** | 9 | |
14 | Ren Tucker | 474069 | 9 | 0:25:27 | DNS | 9 | ||||
15 | Dave Grundfest | 201569 | 7 | 0:25:40 | DNS | 7 | ||||
16 | Bruce Berkeimer | 395714 | 5 | 0:26:26 | DNS | 5 | ||||
17 | Bradley Schnackenberg | 1-day | 0 | 0:25:46 | 12 | 3 | 3 | |||
18 | Karl Hanson | 215256 | Carve | 1 | 0:34:24 | DNS | 1 | |||
Women | ||||||||||
1 | Suzann Szmania | 492558 | Carve | 9 | 0:25:41 | 0:24:57 | 1 | 9 | 5** | 23 |
2 | Emmanuelle Buron | 466368 | Carve | 7 | 0:27:05 | 0:25:40 | 3 | 7 | 5** | 19 |
3 | Emily Hartman | 266058 | Carve | 5 | 0:28:51 | 0:26:59 | 5 | 5 | 5** | 15 |
4 | Wendy Kelley | 466329 | Carve | 4 | 0:28:57 | 0:27:58 | 7 | 3 | 5** | 12 |
5 | Maggie Pickhardt | 502812 | Carve | 0 | 0:25:12 | 2 | 8 | 8 | ||
6 | Rachel Hendrix | 402807 | Carve | 1 | 0:32:10 | 0:30:37 | 8 | 2 | 5** | 8 |
7 | Autumn Wolfenbarger | 1-day | 2 | 0:31:30 | 0:30:56 | 9 | 1 | 5** | 8 | |
8 | Katy Simmons | 471827 | Yoga Box Racing | 8 | 0:26:54 | DNS | 8 | |||
9 | Traci Howe | 502398 | Carve | 0 | 0:26:33 | 4 | 6 | 6 | ||
10 | Tammy Helmick | 1-day | 6 | 0:27:14 | DNS | 6 | ||||
11 | Robin Holt | 498530 | Carve | 0 | 0:27:54 | 6 | 4 | 4 | ||
12 | Kelly Terry | 1-day | Carve | 3 | 0:30:16 | DNS | 3 | |||
Juniors | ||||||||||
1 | Claire Hyatt | 502055 | 1 | 0:28:50 | 0:28:42 | 1 | 1 | 5** | 7 | |
2 | Hanna Hall | 1-day | 2 | 0:28:22 | DNS | 2 | ||||
*Beat category course record | ||||||||||
**Beat personal best for 2016 | ||||||||||
Category course records | ||||||||||
1,2,3 = 19:25, set by Evan East on 30 April 2015 | ||||||||||
4,5 = 20:16, set by Chris Koenig on 6 May 2014 | ||||||||||
M45+ = 20:20, set by Tim Perry on 9 April 2015 | ||||||||||
W = 20:53, set by Scottie Wilborne on 10 April 2014 | ||||||||||
J = 25:05, set by Ethan Burson on 17 May 2012 |