2016 Two Rivers Time Trial Results
Sponsored by BMC and bbinfinite
Race 4 (28 April 2016)
Series standing Name License # Team Previous points Personal best 2016 Elapsed time Daily finish Points Bonus Total points
Men 1,2,3
1 Cody Rankin 248846 Carve 20 0:21:44 0:21:31 2 5 5** 30
2 Peter Beland 47037 WalMart/GPP Cycling 18 0:21:10 0:20:41 1 6 5** 29
3 Kris French 265172 25 0:21:56 0:25:14 6 1 26
4 Hans Wright 71694 Fiat Racing 20 0:20:57 DNS 20
5 Jason Macom 224712 9 0:22:27 0:22:01 3 4 5** 18
6 Charlie Roberts 289509 Panda Racing Development 11 0:22:03 0:22:15 5 2 13
7 Jimmy Humston 385951 Treehouse Racing 13 0:23:00 DNS 13
8 Tanner Ward 395255 Leborne 13 0:18:56 DNS 13
9 Robert Mooney 266755 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness 3 0:22:09 0:22:03 4 3 5** 11
10 Hunter East 10367 OKC Velo 9 0:20:42 DNS 9
11 Olivier Lavigueur Rossi-The Pack 5 0:21:58 DNS 5
12 Kevin Solomon 425096 Carve 4 0:22:35 DNS 4
13 Cris Koenig 377748 Carve 2 0:23:25 DNS 2
Men 4,5
1 Andrew Townsend 391064 Carve 19 0:22:21 0:21:29 1 9 5** 33
2 Andrew Rayburn 1-day 21 0:23:21 0:23:02 4 6 5** 32
3 Neil Simmons 473188 Carve 21 0:21:48 0:21:57 2 8 29
4 Ian McGee 425650 15 0:23:21 0:23:13 5 5 5** 25
5 Terry Oxandale 1-day 4 0:23:48 0:23:34 6 4 5** 13
6 TJ Fowler 433163 12 0:23:47 DNS 12
7 Andrew McGilray 429616 9 0:21:56 DNS 9
8 Derek King 305608 0 0:22:08 3 7 7
9 Philip Arevalo 1-day 7 0:26:00 DNS 7
10 Etienne Mirgaine 1-day 6 0:22:54 DNS 6
11 Max Tucker 474071 Dark Horse Racing 6 0:23:28 DNS 6
12 Zachary Meins 1-day 5 0:23:51 DNS 5
13 Paul Alexander 1-day 0 0:24:10 7 3 3
14 Andrew Nelson 407002 0 0:24:57 8 2 2
15 Mark Cumberbatch 366255 USMES 0 DNF 9 1 1
16 Bryce Ward 1-day 1 0:31:23 DNS 1
Masters 45+
1 Scott Philbrick 300159 34 0:22:25 0:22:16 6 10 5** 49
2 Don Fletcher 157357 Faction 38 0:22:35 0:22:58 7 9 47
3 Donnie Van Patter 430649 28 0:21:52 0:21:36 3 13 5** 46
4 James Gillum 218197 OKC Velo 27 0:21:40 0:21:39 4 12 5** 44
5 Jay Gaddy 1-day 26 0:22:07 0:22:01 5 11 5** 42
6 Frederick Beland 47436 WalMart/GPP Cycling 33 0:23:49 0:24:12 9 7 40
7 Karl Hanson 215256 Carve 18 0:21:14 0:21:11 2 14 5** 37
8 Kirk Grynwald 309572 Carve 14 0:21:31 0:21:03 1 15 5** 34
9 Ren Tucker 474069 19 0:24:45 0:24:26 10 6 5** 30
10 Jason Diggle 341748 26 0:24:10 DNS 26
11 JD McCay 48884 OKC Velo 23 0:22:16 DNS 23
12 David McCauley 23253 19 0:25:06 0:26:20 14 2 21
13 Dave Grundfest 201569 7 0:25:40 0:23:50 8 8 5** 20
14 Steve Bond 67780 10 0:26:52 0:26:20 13 3 5** 18
15 Jim Barton 290743 16 0:26:53 DNS 16
16 John Baker 430982 13 0:25:28 0:26:36 15 1 14
17 Bruce Berkeimer 395714 9 0:25:12 DNS 9
18 Bradley Schnackenberg 1-day 3 0:25:46 0:25:58 12 4 7
19 Bob Ocken 182504 Carve 0:24:40 11 5 5
Women
1 Emmanuelle Buron 466368 Carve 28 0:25:32 0:25:15 2 5 5** 38
2 Suzann Szmania 492558 Carve 29 0:24:57 0:25:38 3 4 33
3 Emily Hartman 266058 Carve 23 0:26:47 0:26:30 5 2 5** 30
4 Traci Howe 502398 Carve 6 0:26:33 0:26:23 4 3 5** 14
5 Rachel Hendrix 402807 Carve 14 0:29:38 DNS 14
6 Wendy Kelley 466329 Carve 12 0:27:58 0:28:12 6 1 13
7 Maggie Pickhardt 502812 Carve 13 0:25:12 DNS 13
8 Kelly Terry 1-day Carve 10 0:28:57 DNS 10
9 Autumn Wolfenbarger 1-day 8 0:30:56 DNS 8
10 Katy Simmons 471827 Yoga Box Racing 8 0:26:54 DNS 8
11 Leah Thorbilson 1-day Carve 0 0:24:49 1 6 6
12 Tammy Helmick 1-day 6 0:27:14 DNS 6
13 Robin Holt 498530 Carve 4 0:27:54 DNS 4
Juniors
1 Claire Hyatt 502055 14 0:28:35 DNS 14
2 Hanna Hall 1-day 3 0:28:22 DNS 3
*Beat category course record
**Beat personal best for 2016
Category course records
1,2,3 = 18:56, set by Tanner Ward of 14 April 2016
4,5 = 20:16, set by Chris Koenig on 6 May 2014
M45+ = 20:20, set by Tim Perry on 9 April 2015
W = 20:53, set by Scottie Wilborne on 10 April 2014
J = 25:05, set by Ethan Burson on 17 May 2012

Make a Free Website with Yola.