Sponsored by BMC
Race 2 (13 April 2017)
Series standing Name License # Team Previous points Personal best 2017 Elapsed time Daily finish Points Bonus Total points
Men 1,2,3
1 Kevin Solomon 425096 Tyson 9 0:20:47 0:20:42 1 14 5** 28
2 Olivier Lavigueur 513513 Meteor Racing 7 0:21:45 0:20:49 2 13 5** 25
3 Hans Wright 71694 Windsor Door Racing 8 0:21:42 0:21:03 4 11 5** 24
4 Peter Beland 47037 WalMart/GPP Cycling 6 0:21:45 0:20:58 3 12 5** 23
5 Scott Hall 390503 CARVE 5 0:22:07 0:21:26 6 9 5** 19
6 Cody Rankin 248846 CARVE 2 0:24:08 0:22:12 10 5 5** 12
7 Cole Tininenko 345806 Intelligentsia-Allied 0:21:08 5 10 10
8 Jimmy Humsten 385951 Pinnacle Velo 3 0:23:10 0:22:55 13 2 5** 10
9 Tanner Ward 395255 OBD 10 0:19:40 DNS 10
10 Charlie Roberts 289209 Faction 1 0:25:36 0:22:41 12 3 5** 9
11 Ben Gabardi 227335 Intelligentsia-Allied 0:21:33 7 8 8
12 Jason Macon 224712 USA Para Cycling 0:21:33 8 7 7
13 Christopher St. Peter 360075 Intelligentsia-Allied 0:21:55 9 6 6
14 Max Tucker 474071 Fayetteville Wheelmen 0:22:40 11 4 4
15 Andrew Townsend 391064 CARVE 4 0:23:00 DNS 4
16 Jeremy Medlock 467800 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness 0:23:54 14 1 1
Men 4,5
1 Andrew McGilvray 429616 6 0:21:44 0:21:27 1 10 5** 21
2 Neil Simmons 473188 Pinnacle Velo 5 0:22:12 0:21:28 2 9 5** 19
3 TJ Fowler 433163 2 0:24:08 0:22:55 4 7 5** 14
4 Don Fletcher 157337 3 0:24:02 0:22:58 5 6 5** 14
5 PJ Hickey 1-Day 0:22:52 3 8 8
6 Andrew Rayburn 1-Day 1 0:27:10 0:25:50 10 1 5** 7
7 Andy Nelson 4070002 Pinnacle Velo 0:23:35 6 5 5
8 Mark Cumberbatch 266255 USMES 0:23:55 7 4 4
9 Chris Hurst 153566 Pinnacle Velo 4 0:23:33 DNS 4
10 Jadden Mooty 529231 CARVE 0:23:57 8 3 3
11 Philip Arevalo 529698 0:25:20 9 2 2
Masters 45+
1 Kirk Grynwald 309572 Pinnacle Velo 12 0:22:04 0:21:41 1 10 5** 27
2 Jay Gaddy 91266 9 0:23:29 0:22:07 2 9 5** 23
3 Kurt Searvogel 529780 6 0:24:54 0:23:22 3 8 5** 19
4 Dave Grundfest 201569 7 0:24:52 0:23:29 4 7 5** 19
5 Terry Oxandale 467976 Faction 8 0:24:31 0:23:50 5 6 5** 19
6 Bruce Berkheimer 395714 5 0:25:21 0:23:57 6 5 5** 15
7 David McCauley 23253 4 0:25:42 0:24:30 7 4 5** 13
8 Karl Hanson 215256 CARVE 13 0:21:00 DNS 13
9 James Gillum 218197 OKC Velo 11 0:22:27 DNS 11
10 Frederick A. Beland 47436 WalMart/GPP Cycling 2 0:26:18 0:24:39 8 3 5** 10
11 Donnie Van Patter 95739 OKC Velo 10 0:22:45 DNS 10
12 Steve Bond 67780 1 0:26:52 0:26:07 9 2 5** 8
13 Ren Tucker 474069 3 0:25:49 DNS 3
14 Mike Berry 1-Day 0:27:53 10 1 1
Women
1 Emma Buron 466368 5 0:25:57 0:24:48 4 5 5** 15
2 Barbara Mariani 300761 Yoga Box 4 0:26:12 0:24:55 5 4 5** 13
3 Christie Stadther 1-Day 2 0:27:42 0:25:42 6 3 5** 10
4 Emily Hartman 266058 Yoga Box 3 0:27:35 0:26:22 7 2 5** 10
5 Leah Thorvilson 513027 Canyon-SRAM 0:22:02 1 8 8
6 Caroline Poole 518425 Yoga Box 0:23:18 2 7 7
7 Dena Vick 526374 Faction 1 0:31:43 0:29:22 8 1 5** 7
8 Katy Simmons 471827 Yoga Box 0:24:33 3 6 6
*Beat category course record
**Beat personal best for 2017
Category course records
1,2,3 = 18:56, set by Tanner Ward of 14 April 2016
4,5 = 20:16, set by Chris Koenig on 6 May 2014
M45+ = 20:20, set by Tim Perry on 9 April 2015
W = 20:53, set by Scottie Wilborne on 10 April 2014
Make a Free Website with Yola.