2018 Two Rivers Time Trial Results
Sponsored by BMC
Race 2 (12 April 2018)
Series standing Name License # Team Previous points Personal best 2017 Elapsed time Daily finish Points Bonus Total points
Men 1,2,3
1 Kris French 265172 10 0:20:49 0:19:23 1 7 5** 22
2 John Mooney 302741 VeloVit 11 0:20:45 0:19:45 2 6 5** 22
3 Scott Hall 390503 Pinnacle Velo 8 0:21:21 0:20:41 3 5 5** 18
4 Olivier Lavigueur 513513 Meteor 7 0:21:25 0:20:51 4 4 5** 16
5 Peter Beland 47037 Walmart/GPP Cycling 6 0:21:35 0:20:52 5 3 5** 14
6 Thomas Brown 466498 City Title Cycling 12 0:20:31 DNS 12
7 Kevin Solomon 425096 City Title Cycling 9 0:21:00 DNS 9
8 Hans Wright 71694 Windsor Door 5 0:21:46 DNS 5
9 Max Tucker 474071 Fayetteville Wheelmen 4 0:21:52 DNS 4
10 Neil Simmons 473188 Pinnacle Velo 3 0:22:11 DNS 3
11 Robert Mooney 266755 Arkansas Cycling and Fitness 0 0:22:42 6 2 2
12 Chris St. Peter 360075 Meteor 2 0:22:37 DNS 2
13 Andrew Townsend 391064 CARVE 0 0:24:05 7 1 1
14 Robbin Rahman 290408 Meteor 1 0:23:00 DNS 1
Men 4,5
1 Josh Teal 432045 Pinnacle Velo 7 0:23:11 0:22:43 2 9 5** 21
2 Dan Myers 550034 CARVE 6 0:23:52 0:23:07 3 8 5** 19
3 T.J. Fowler 433163 5 0:24:23 0:23:17 4 7 5** 17
4 Jeremy Medlock 467800 Arkansas Cycling and Fitness 4 0:24:24 0:23:42 5 6 5** 15
5 Jason Warren 431704 Pinnacle Velo 3 0:24:42 0:24:05 6 5 5** 13
6 Mark Feguson 549157 Pinnacle Velo 0 0:20:43 1 10 10
7 Geoffrey Phillips 1-Day 1 0:25:48 0:25:08 8 3 5** 9
8 Kevin Kraft 434350 2 0:25:31 0:25:25 9 2 5** 9
9 Charlie Roberts 289509 8 0:22:39 DNS 8
10 Matt Elliott 551348 0 0:24:28 7 4 4
11 Eran Jennings 1-Day 0 0:26:29 10 1 1
Masters 45+
1 Kirk Grynwald 309572 Pinnacle Velo 7 0:21:48 0:20:41 1 9 5** 21
2 Ckurt Searvogel 529780 8 0:21:43 0:20:58 2 8 5** 21
3 Ren Tucker 474069 6 0:23:19 0:22:49 3 7 5** 18
4 Tony Burnett 551164 4 0:24:13 0:23:48 4 6 5** 15
5 Mark Cumberbatach 366255 USMES 3 0:25:02 0:24:32 5 5 5** 13
6 Fred Beland 47436 Walmart/GPP Cycling 2 0:25:57 0:24:34 6 4 5** 11
7 Jay Gaddy 91266 5 0:24:06 DNS 5
8 Dave Grundfest 201569 0 0:24:49 7 3 3
9 Steve Bond 67780 1 0:26:13 0:26:32 8 2 3
10 Rick Hoit 322016 Bell and Company 0 0:26:55 9 1 1
Women
1 Emma Buron 466368 Bell and Company 2 0:26:48 0:25:55 1 3 5** 10
2 Dena Vick 526374 1 0:31:18 0:29:35 3 1 5** 7
3 Emma Johnson 721788 LeBorne 0 0:28:53 2 2 2
*Beat category course record
**Beat personal best for 2018
Category course records
1,2,3 = 18:56, set by Tanner Ward of 14 April 2016
4,5 = 20:16, set by Chris Koenig on 6 May 2014
M45+ = 19:45, set by Tim Perry on 27 April 2017
W = 20:53, set by Scottie Wilborne on 10 April 2014

Make a free website with Yola