Final Result
2012


Place
Name Team Category Total Points
1 Kris French OKC Velo 1,2,3 64
2 Zack Lavergne Dallas Racing 1,2,3 55
3 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling 1,2,3 52
4 Peter Beland BMC Walmart 1,2,3 39
5 Patrick Emery Carve 1,2,3 35
6 Ryan Johnson Snapple 1,2,3 25
7 Karl Hansen Carve 1,2,3 20
8 Charles Emmons Carve 1,2,3 17
9 Robert Mooney AC&F 1,2,3 16
10 Hunter East OKC Velo 1,2,3 14
11 Andrew Moffitt Carve 1,2,3 12





1 Mike Byrum Leborne Development 4,5 137
2 Charlie Roberts AC&F 4,5 132
3 Robert Hanacek Unattached 4,5 111
4 Paul Phillips Carve 4,5 98
5 Jason Reed Unattached 4,5 89
6 Jason Diggle Unattached 4,5 76
7 Matt Kaczor Unattached 4,5 65
8 Keegan Knapp Carve 4,5 51
9 Noah Hansen Community Cyclist 4,5 51
10 Chris Koenig Carve 4,5 45
11 Alex Bumpers AC&F 4,5 42
12 Chris White Leborne Development 4,5 41
13 Ben Muse Unattached 4,5 39
14 Matthew Kahle Unattached 4,5 33
15 Kristopher Kruger Unattached 4,5 32
16 Mark Cumberbatch AC&F 4,5 27
17 Nicholas Schoenemann Unattached 4,5 26
18 Ross Davis Carve 4,5 25
19 Jeff Marly Leborne Development 4,5 25
20 Evan East Carve 4,5 24
21 Max Sawyer Leborne Development 4,5 24
22 Brogan Bahler Carve 4,5 22
23 Clayton Wilkins Unattached 4,5 21
24 John Martin Unattached 4,5 19
25 Chris Cheek Unattached 4,5 16
26 Bart Bomen Unattached 4,5 15
27 Michael Powell Leborne Development 4,5 13
28 Zach Smith Leborne Development 4,5 13
29 David Williams Unattached 4,5 12
30 William Watts Unattached 4,5 10
31 Chris Irons Unattached 4,5 7
32 Tim Dockery Unattached 4,5 7
33 Tomas Bohm Leborne Development 4,5 7
34 Andrew Hall Unattached 4,5 6
35 Dwayne Sparks Unattached 4,5 4
36 Brent Haughaboo Unattached 4,5 1
37 Jim Allen Carve 4,5 1
38 Charles Greenfield Carve 4,5 1





1 Ethan Burson Leborne Development J 49
2 Meg Bumpers AC&F J 5
3 Alan Searvogel Unattached J 1
4 Lance Paoli Carve J 0





1 Kurt Searvogel AC&F M45+ 71
2 Scott Philbrick Unattached M45+ 64
3 Don Fletcher Carve M45+ 54
4 David Wonn Unattached M45+ 41
5 Scott Warren Unattached M45+ 38
6 Jim Barton AC&F M45+ 32
7 Frederick Beland BMC Walmart M45+ 31
8 Bill Torrey Unattached M45+ 30
9 Daniel Salinas Unattached M45+ 23
10 John Kelly Carve M45+ 21
11 Scott Thompson Spokes M45+ 21
12 JD McKay OKC Velo M45+ 17
13 Roman Strand Carve M45+ 13
14 David Mosley Carve M45+ 5
15 Lou McAlister Carve M45+ 4
16 Frank Thibeault Community Cyclist M45+ 4
17 Tim Burson Unattached M45+ 3





1 Emily Hartman Sigma W 32
2 Mary Simonson Unattached W 32
3 Jo Spencer Unattached W 31
4 Rebecca Irons Unattached W 16
5 Scottie Wilborn Leborne Development W 14
6 Chrissy Fox Spokes W 12
7 Connie McCarthy Unattached W 8
8 Adiel Looney Unattached W 9
9 Marianne Park Carve W 7
10 Shelby Barleson AC&F W 5
11 Lindsay Petruk Unattached W 3
12 Donna Barnett Unattached W 3








Race 1 (5 April 2012)
Place Name Team Category Elapsed time Overall finish Points
1 Kris French OKC Velo 1,2,3 0:13:00 1 10
2 Zack Lavergne Dallas Racing 1,2,3 0:13:42 3 9
3 Hunter East OKC Velo 1,2,3 0:13:46 5 8
4 Peter Beland BMC Walmart 1,2,3 0:13:48 6 7
5 Patrick Emery Carve 1,2,3 0:14:19 8 6
6 Karl Hanson Carve 1,2,3 0:14:49 10 5
7 Karl Moffitt Carve 1,2,3 0:15:04 12 4
8 Robert Moody AC&F 1,2,3 0:15:08 13 3
9 Ryan Johnson Snapple 1,2,3 0:15:20 17 2
10 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling 1,2,3 DNS 0
1 Jeff Marly Leborne Development 4,5 0:13:20 2 18
2 Max Sawyer Leborne Development 4,5 0:13:43 4 17
3 Charlie Roberts AC&F 4,5 0:14:44 9 16
4 Mike Byrum Leborne Development 4,5 0:15:03 11 15
5 Keegan Knapp Carve 4,5 0:15:15 15 14
6 Paul Phillips Carve 4,5 0:15:19 16 13
7 Robert Hanacek Unattached 4,5 0:15:33 23 12
8 John Martin Unattached 4,5 0:15:44 25 11
9 Ross Davis Carve 4,5 0:15:50 27 10
10 Jason Diggle Unattached 4,5 0:15:50 28 9
11 Mark Cumberbatch AC&F 4,5 0:16:09 31 8
12 Tomas Bohm Leborne Development 4,5 0:16:19 32 7
13 Andrew Hall Unattached 4,5 0:16:21 33 6
14 Michael Powell Leborne Development 4,5 0:16:21 34 5
15 Brogan Bahler Carve 4,5 0:16:27 35 4
16 Chris White Leborne Development 4,5 0:16:35 36 3
17 Noah Hansen Community Cyclist 4,5 0:16:40 37 2
18 Charles Greenfield Carve 4,5 0:16:45 38 1
1 Kurt Searvogel AC&F 45+ 0:14:06 7 10
2 David Wonn Unattached 45+ 0:15:12 14 9
3 Scott Thompson Spokes 45+ 0:15:23 19 8
4 JD McKay OKC Velo 45+ 0:15:25 20 7
5 Scott Warren Unattached 45+ 0:15:29 21 6
6 Scott Philbrick Unattached 45+ 0:15:30 22 5
7 Frank Thibeault Community Cyclist 45+ 0:15:46 26 4
8 Frederick Beland BMC Walmart 45+ 0:16:01 29 3
9 Jim Barton AC&F 45+ 0:16:48 39 2
10 Bill Torrey Unattached 45+ 0:17:21 40 1
1 Alex Bumpers AC&F J 0:15:21 18 5
2 Zack Smith Leborne Development J 0:16:07 30 4
3 Ethan Burson Leborne Development J 0:18:09 43 3
4 Meg Bumpers AC&F J 0:19:02 46 2
5 Lance Paoli Carve J DNF 0
1 Elizabeth Wilborn Leborne Development W 0:15:34 24 6
2 Emily Hartman Sigma W 0:17:23 41 5
3 Chrissy Fox Spokes W 0:17:36 42 4
4 Shelby Barleson AC&F W 0:18:09 44 3
5 Mary Simonson Unattached W 0:18:35 45 2
6 Marianne Park Carve W 0:19:50 47 1

 

2012 Two Rivers Time Trial Results
Sponsored by BMC and Community Bicyclist Bike Shop
Race 2 (12 April 2012)
Place Name Team Previous points PB 2012 Elapsed time Overall finish Points Bonus Total points
Men 1,2,3
1 Zack Lavergne Dallas Racing 9 0:13:42 0:13:33 3 6 5** 20
2 Kris French OKC Velo 10 0:13:00 0:13:05 2 7 17
3 Peter Beland BMC Walmart 7 0:13:48 0:14:04 5 5 12
4 Robert Mooney AC&F 3 0:15:08 0:14:46 12 3 5** 11
5 Andrew Moffitt Carve 4 0:15:04 0:14:49 14 2 5** 11
6 Patrick Emery Carve 6 0:14:19 0:14:21 6 4 10
7 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling 0 0:13:00 1 8 8
8 Hunter East OKC Velo 8 0:13:46 DNS DNS 0 8
9 Karl Hanson Carve 5 0:14:49 DNS DNS 0 5
10 Ryan Johnson Snapple 2 0:15:20 0:15:23 21 1 3
Men 4,5
1 Charlie Roberts AC&F 18 0:14:44 0:14:34 9 23 5** 46
2 Mike Byrum Leborne Development 17 0:15:03 0:14:39 10 22 5** 44
3 Paul Phillips Carve 15 0:15:19 0:15:12 18 19 5** 39
4 Robert Hanacek Unattached 13 0:15:33 0:14:59 16 20 5** 38
5 Alex Bumpers AC&F 14 0:15:21 0:15:25 22 18 32
6 Jason Diggle Unattached 10 0:15:50 0:15:40 24 16 5** 31
7 Keegan Knapp Carve 16 0:15:15 0:15:47 27 15 31
8 Ross Davis Carve 11 0:15:50 0:15:50 29 14 25
9 Jeff Marly Leborne Development 25 0:13:20 DNS DNS 0 25
10 Evan East Carve 0 0:14:21 7 24 24
11 Max Sawyer Leborne Development 24 0:13:43 DNS DNS 0 24
12 Brogan Bahler Carve 4 0:16:27 0:15:58 30 13 5** 22
13 Clayton Wilkins Unattached 0 0:14:53 15 21 21
14 Jason Reed Unattached 0 0:15:34 23 17 17
15 Noah Hansen Community Cyclist 2 0:16:40 0:16:24 34 10 5** 17
16 Matt Kaczor Unattached 0 0:16:04 31 12 12
17 Chris White Leborne Development 3 0:16:35 0:16:36 36 9 12
18 Mark Cumberbatch AC&F 8 0:16:09 0:17:05 42 4 12
19 Zach Smith Leborne Development 9 0:16:07 0:17:14 43 3 12
20 John Martin Unattached 12 0:15:44 DNS DNS 0 12
21 Ben Muse Unattached 0 0:16:11 33 11 11
22 Michael Powell Leborne Development 5 0:16:21 0:16:40 39 6 11
23 Chris Koenig Carve 0 0:16:39 37 8 8
24 John Martin Unattached 0 0:16:40 38 7 7
25 Tomas Bohm Leborne Development 7 0:16:19 DNS DNS 0 7
26 Andrew Hall Unattached 6 0:16:21 DNS DNS 0 6
27 Nichlolas Schoenemann Unattached 0 0:16:47 40 5 5
28 David Williams Unattached 0 0:17:25 46 2 2
29 Jim Allen Carve 0 0:17:49 49 1 1
30 Charles Greenfield Carve 1 0:16:45 DNS DNS 0 1
Masters 45+
1 Kurt Searvogel AC&F 10 0:14:06 0:14:02 4 13 5** 28
2 Scott Philbrick Unattached 5 0:15:30 0:15:11 17 9 5** 19
3 Scott Warren Unattached 6 0:15:29 0:15:13 19 8 5** 19
4 David Wonn Unattached 9 0:15:12 0:15:23 20 7 16
5 Frederick Beland BMC Walmart 3 0:16:01 0:15:40 25 6 5** 14
6 John Kelly Carve 0 0:14:26 8 12 12
7 Daniel Salinas Unattached 0 0:14:39 11 11 11
8 Jim Barton AC&F 2 0:16:48 0:16:28 35 4 5** 11
9 Don Fletcher Carve 0 0:14:47 13 10 10
10 Bill Torrey Unattached 1 0:17:21 0:17:00 41 3 5** 9
11 Scott Thompson Spokes 8 0:15:23 DNS DNS 0 8
12 JD McKay OKC Velo 7 0:15:25 DNS DNS 0 7
13 David Mosley Carve 0 0:15:47 28 5 5
14 Frank Thibeault Community Cyclist 4 0:15:46 DNS DNS 0 4
15 Roman Strand Carve 0 0:17:21 44 2 2
16 Lou McAlister Carve 0 0:17:22 45 1 1
Juniors
1 Ethan Burson Leborne Development 3 0:18:09 0:17:52 50 2 10* ** 15
2 Meg Bumpers AC&F 2 0:19:02 0:19:27 55 1 3
3 Lance Paoli Carve 0 DNS DNS 0 0
Women
1 Scottie Wilborn Leborne Development 6 0:15:34 0:15:44 26 8 14
2 Mary Simonson Unattached 2 0:18:35 0:18:05 52 3 5** 10
3 Chrissy Fox Spokes 4 0:17:36 0:17:45 48 5 9
4 Emily Hartman Sigma 5 0:17:23 0:17:52 51 4 9
5 Jo Spencer Unattached 0 0:16:08 32 7 7
6 Marianne Park Carve 1 0:19:50 0:19:13 54 1 5** 7
7 Rebecca Irons Unattached 0 0:17:35 47 6 6
8 Shelby Barleson AC&F 3 0:18:09 0:18:43 53 2 5

 

2012 Two Rivers Time Trial Results
Sponsored by BMC and Community Bicyclist Bike Shop
Race 3 (19 April 2012)
Place Name Team Category Prev. points PB 2012 Start time Finish time Elapsed time Overall finish Points Bonus Total Points
1 Zack Lavergne Dallas Racing 1,2,3 20 0:13:33 0:14:00 0:27:29 0:13:29 3 7 5 32
2 Kris French OKC Velo 1,2,3 17 0:13:00 0:14:30 0:27:28 0:12:58 1 9 5 31
3 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling 1,2,3 8 0:13:00 0:19:00 0:31:59 0:12:59 2 8 5 21
4 Patrick Emery Carve 1,2,3 10 0:14:19 0:09:00 0:23:07 0:14:07 7 4 5 19
5 Peter Beland BMC Walmart 1,2,3 12 0:13:48 0:22:00 0:35:51 0:13:51 5 5 17
6 Hunter East OKC Velo 1,2,3 8 0:13:46 0:13:00 0:26:46 0:13:46 4 6 14
7 Robert Mooney AC&F 1,2,3 11 0:14:46 DNS DNS 0 11
8 Andrew Moffitt Carve 1,2,3 11 0:14:49 DNS DNS 0 11
9 Ryan Johnson Snapple 1,2,3 3 0:15:20 0:15:30 0:30:22 0:14:52 12 2 5 10
10 Karl Hansen Carve 1,2,3 5 0:14:49 0:06:30 0:21:25 0:14:55 14 1 6
11 Charles Emmons Carve 1,2,3 0:19:30 0:33:42 0:14:12 8 3 3
1 Charlie Roberts AC&F 4,5 46 0:14:34 0:05:30 0:19:59 0:14:29 10 18 5 69
2 Mike Byrum Leborne Development 4,5 44 0:14:39 0:04:30 0:19:13 0:14:43 11 17 61
3 Robert Hanacek Unattached 4,5 38 0:14:59 0:08:30 0:23:42 0:15:12 16 15 53
4 Paul Phillips Carve 4,5 39 0:15:12 0:11:00 0:26:15 0:15:15 19 13 52
5 Jason Diggle Unattached 4,5 31 0:15:40 0:18:30 0:33:56 0:15:26 22 10 5 46
6 Jason Reed Unattached 4,5 17 0:15:34 0:03:00 0:18:12 0:15:12 17 14 5 36
7 Alex Bumpers AC&F 4,5 32 0:15:21 DNS DNS 0 32
8 Keegan Knapp Carve 4,5 31 0:15:15 DNS DNS 0 31
9 Noah Hansen Community Cyclist 4,5 17 0:16:24 0:02:30 0:18:20 0:15:50 24 8 5 30
10 Matt Kaczor Unattached 4,5 12 0:16:04 0:10:00 0:25:34 0:15:34 23 9 5 26
11 Ross Davis Carve 4,5 25 0:15:50 DNS DNS 0 25
12 Jeff Marly Leborne Development 4,5 25 0:13:20 DNS DNS 0 25
13 Evan East Carve 4,5 24 0:14:21 DNS DNS 0 24
14 Max Sawyer Leborne Development 4,5 24 0:13:43 DNS DNS 0 24
15 Brogan Bahler Carve 4,5 22 0:15:58 DNS DNS 0 22
16 Clayton Wilkins Unattached 4,5 21 0:14:53 DNS DNS 0 21
17 Chris White Leborne Development 4,5 12 0:16:35 0:07:00 0:23:25 0:16:25 30 3 5 20
18 Chris Koenig Carve 4,5 8 0:16:39 0:16:00 0:32:14 0:16:14 27 5 5 18
19 Chris Cheek Unattached 4,5 0:09:30 0:24:24 0:14:54 13 16 16
20 Nicholas Schoenemann Unattached 4,5 5 0:16:47 0:18:00 0:34:07 0:16:07 26 6 5 16
21 Ben Muse Unattached 4,5 11 0:16:11 0:10:30 0:26:52 0:16:22 28 4 15
22 Mark Cumberbatch AC&F 4,5 12 0:16:09 0:17:30 0:33:58 0:16:28 31 2 14
23 Zach Smith Leborne Development 4,5 12 0:16:07 0:12:30 0:29:13 0:16:43 33 1 13
24 Kristopher Kruger Unattached 4,5 0:13:30 0:28:51 0:15:21 20 12 12
25 John Martin Unattached 4,5 12 0:15:44 DNS DNS 0 12
26 Matthwe Kahle Unattached 4,5 0:06:00 0:21:23 0:15:23 21 11 11
27 Michael Powell Leborne Development 4,5 11 0:16:21 DNS DNS 0 11
28 Tim Dockery Unattached 4,5 0:17:00 0:32:50 0:15:50 25 7 7
29 John Martin Unattached 4,5 7 0:16:40 DNS DNS 0 7
30 Tomas Bohm Leborne Development 4,5 7 0:16:19 DNS DNS 0 7
31 Andrew Hall Unattached 4,5 6 0:16:21 DNS DNS 0 6
32 David Williams Unattached 4,5 2 0:17:25 DNS DNS 0 2
33 Jim Allen Carve 4,5 1 0:17:49 DNS DNS 0 1
34 Charles Greenfield Carve 4,5 1 0:16:45 DNS DNS 0 1
1 Ethan Burson Leborne Development J 15 0:17:52 0:02:00 0:19:52 0:17:52 39 2 17
2 Meg Bumpers AC&F J 3 0:19:02 0:15:00 0:34:17 0:19:17 40 1 4
3 Lance Paoli Carve J 0 DNS DNS 0 0
1 Kurt Searvogel AC&F M45+ 28 0:14:02 0:08:00 0:22:02 0:14:02 6 8 36
2 Scott Philbrick Unattached M45+ 19 0:15:11 0:20:00 0:35:06 0:15:06 15 6 5 30
3 Scott Warren Unattached M45+ 19 0:15:13 DNS DNS 0 5 24
4 Daniel Salinas Unattached M45+ 11 0:14:39 0:07:30 0:21:50 0:14:20 9 7 5 23
5 David Wonn Unattached M45+ 16 0:15:12 0:04:00 0:19:12 0:15:12 18 5 21
6 Jim Barton AC&F M45+ 11 0:16:28 0:01:00 0:17:24 0:16:24 29 4 5 20
7 Bill Torrey Unattached M45+ 9 0:17:00 0:03:30 0:20:25 0:16:55 34 2 5 16
8 Frederick Beland BMC Walmart M45+ 14 0:15:40 DNS DNS 0 14
9 John Kelly Carve M45+ 12 0:14:26 DNS DNS 0 12
10 Roman Strand Carve M45+ 2 0:17:21 0:11:30 0:28:08 0:16:38 32 3 5 10
11 Don Fletcher Carve M45+ 10 0:14:47 DNS DNS 0 10
12 Scott Thompson Spokes M45+ 8 0:15:23 DNS DNS 0 8
13 JD McKay OKC Velo M45+ 7 0:15:25 DNS DNS 0 7
14 David Mosley Carve M45+ 5 0:15:47 DNS DNS 0 5
15 Frank Thibeault Community Cyclist M45+ 4 0:15:46 DNS DNS 0 4
16 Lou McAlister Carve M45+ 1 0:17:22 0:05:00 0:22:37 0:17:37 37 1 2
1 Scottie Wilborn Leborne Development W 14 0:15:34 DNS DNS 0 14
2 Emily Hartman Sigma W 9 0:17:23 0:16:30 0:34:01 0:17:31 36 2 11
3 Chrissy Fox Spokes W 9 0:17:36 0:12:00 0:29:47 0:17:47 38 1 10
4 Mary Simonson Unattached W 10 0:18:05 DNS DNS 0 10
5 Jo Spencer Unattached W 7 0:16:08 DNS DNS 0 7
6 Marianne Park Carve W 7 0:19:13 DNS DNS 0 7
7 Rebecca Irons Unattached W 6 0:17:35 DNS DNS 0 6
8 Shelby Barleson AC&F W 5 0:18:09 DNS DNS 0 5
9 Adiel Looney Unattached W 0:01:30 0:18:33 0:17:03 35 3 3

 

2012 Two Rivers Time Trial Results
Sponsored by BMC and Community Bicyclist Bike Shop
Race 6 (17 May 2012)
Place Name Team Category Prev. points PB 2012 Start time Finish time Elapsed time Overall finish Points Bonus Total Points
1 Kris French OKC Velo 1,2,3 54 0:19:46 0:13:30 0:33:16 0:19:46 54
2 Zack Lavergne Dallas Racing 1,2,3 47 0:20:29 0:14:00 0:34:29 0:20:29 47
3 Peter Beland BMC Walmart 1,2,3 39 0:20:27 0:18:30 0:39:17 0:20:47 39
4 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling 1,2,3 35 0:19:34 0:06:00 0:25:34 0:19:34 35
5 Patrick Emery Carve 1,2,3 35 0:20:48 0:12:30 0:33:18 0:20:48 35
6 Ryan Johnson Snapple 1,2,3 25 0:20:19 0:16:30 0:38:49 0:22:19 25
7 Karl Hansen Carve 1,2,3 20 0:21:27 0:11:30 0:33:27 0:21:57 20
8 Charles Emmons Carve 1,2,3 17 0:21:07 0:12:00 0:33:07 0:21:07 17
9 Robert Mooney AC&F 1,2,3 15 0:22:03 0:05:00 0:27:03 0:22:03 15
10 Hunter East OKC Velo 1,2,3 14 DNS DNS 14
11 Andrew Moffitt Carve 1,2,3 12 DNS DNS 12
1 Mike Byrum Leborne Development 4,5 120 0:21:24 0:09:00 0:30:24 0:21:24 120
2 Charlie Roberts AC&F 4,5 108 0:21:44 DNF DNF 108
3 Robert Hanacek Unattached 4,5 93 0:22:54 0:17:30 0:40:24 0:22:54 93
4 Paul Phillips Carve 4,5 85 0:23:05 DNS DNS 85
5 Jason Reed Unattached 4,5 74 0:22:48 0:14:30 0:37:18 0:22:48 74
6 Jason Diggle Unattached 4,5 64 0:23:38 0:13:00 0:36:38 0:23:38 64
7 Matt Kaczor Unattached 4,5 61 0:23:34 0:03:00 0:26:34 0:23:34 61
8 Noah Hansen Community Cyclist 4,5 51 0:24:27 0:03:30 0:27:57 0:24:27 51
9 Keegan Knapp Carve 4,5 45 0:22:31 DNS DNS 45
10 Alex Bumpers AC&F 4,5 42 0:23:14 DNS DNS 42
11 Chris White Leborne Development 4,5 41 0:24:22 DNS DNS 41
12 Chris Koenig Carve 4,5 39 0:24:00 DNS DNS 39
13 Ben Muse Unattached 4,5 34 0:23:46 0:02:00 0:26:13 0:24:13 34
14 Matthew Kahle Unattached 4,5 33 DNS DNS 33
15 Kristopher Kruger Unattached 4,5 32 DNS DNS 32
16 Nicholas Schoenemann Unattached 4,5 26 0:24:23 DNS DNS 26
17 Ross Davis Carve 4,5 25 DNS DNS 25
18 Jeff Marly Leborne Development 4,5 25 DNS DNS 25
19 Evan East Carve 4,5 24 DNS DNS 24
20 Max Sawyer Leborne Development 4,5 24 DNS DNS 24
21 Brogan Bahler Carve 4,5 22 DNS DNS 22
22 Clayton Wilkins Unattached 4,5 21 DNS DNS 21
23 Mark Cumberbatch AC&F 4,5 19 0:25:04 0:15:30 0:40:34 0:25:04 19
24 John Martin Unattached 4,5 19 DNS DNS 19
25 Chris Cheek Unattached 4,5 16 DNS DNS 16
26 Zach Smith Leborne Development 4,5 13 DNS DNS 13
27 David Williams Unattached 4,5 11 DNS DNS 11
28 Michael Powell Leborne Development 4,5 11 DNS DNS 11
29 William Watts Unattached 4,5 10 0:24:57 0:10:00 0:34:57 0:24:57 10
30 Chris Irons Unattached 4,5 7 DNS DNS 7
31 Tim Dockery Unattached 4,5 7 DNS DNS 7
32 Tomas Bohm Leborne Development 4,5 7 DNS DNS 7
33 Andrew Hall Unattached 4,5 6 DNS DNS 6
34 Bart Bomen Unattached 4,5 5 0:23:40 0:10:30 0:34:10 0:23:40 5
35 Dwayne Sparks Unattached 4,5 4 0:25:07 DNS DNS 4
36 Brent Haughaboo Unattached 4,5 1 DNS DNS 1
37 Jim Allen Carve 4,5 1 DNS DNS 1
38 Charles Greenfield Carve 4,5 1 DNS DNS 1
1 Ethan Burson Leborne Development J 37 0:25:10 0:06:30 0:31:40 0:25:10 37
2 Meg Bumpers AC&F J 5 0:29:58 DNS DNS 5
3 Alan Searvogel Unattached J 1 DNS DNS 1
4 Lance Paoli Carve J 0 DNS DNS 0
1 Kurt Searvogel AC&F M45+ 58 0:21:12 0:08:00 0:29:56 0:21:56 58
2 Scott Philbrick Unattached M45+ 48 0:22:34 DNS DNS 48
3 Don Fletcher Carve M45+ 40 0:22:03 0:15:00 0:37:03 0:22:03 40
4 David Wonn Unattached M45+ 35 0:22:48 0:07:00 0:30:29 0:23:29 35
5 Frederick Beland BMC Walmart M45+ 29 0:23:28 0:18:00 0:41:28 0:23:28 29
6 Scott Warren Unattached M45+ 25 0:23:35 DNF DNF 25
7 Jim Barton AC&F M45+ 24 0:27:29 0:11:00 0:38:29 0:27:29 24
8 Daniel Salinas Unattached M45+ 23 DNS DNS 23
9 Scott Thompson Spokes M45+ 21 0:23:22 0:01:00 0:24:22 0:23:22 21
10 Bill Torrey Unattached M45+ 21 0:25:18 0:04:00 0:29:18 0:25:18 21
11 JD McKay OKC Velo M45+ 17 0:21:20 0:04:30 0:25:50 0:21:20 17
12 John Kelly Carve M45+ 12 DNS DNS 12
13 Roman Strand Carve M45+ 10 DNS DNS 10
14 David Mosley Carve M45+ 5 DNS DNS 5
15 Frank Thibeault Community Cyclist M45+ 4 DNS DNS 4
16 Tim Burson Unattached M45+ 3 0:26:12 0:05:30 0:31:42 0:26:12 3
17 Lou McAlister Carve M45+ 3 0:27:33 0:01:30 0:29:03 0:27:33 3
1 Mary Simonson Unattached W 29 0:26:53 0:16:00 0:42:53 0:26:53 29
2 Emily Hartman Sigma W 22 0:26:30 0:17:00 0:44:15 0:27:15 22
3 Jo Spencer Unattached W 19 DNS DNS 19
4 Rebecca Irons Unattached W 16 DNS DNS 16
5 Scottie Wilborn Leborne Development W 14 DNS DNS 14
6 Chrissy Fox Spokes W 12 0:28:41 0:08:30 0:37:11 0:28:41 12
7 Adiel Looney Unattached W 9 DNS DNS 9
8 Connie McCarthy Unattached W 7 0:32:48 0:02:30 0:35:18 0:32:48 7
9 Marianne Park Carve W 7 DNS DNS 7
10 Shelby Barleson AC&F W 5 DNS DNS 5
11 Lindsay Petruk Unattached W 3 0:27:40 DNS DNS 3
12 Donna Barnett Unattached W 3 DNS DNS 3

 

2012 Two Rivers Time Trial Results
Sponsored by BMC and Community Bicyclist Bike Shop
Race 7 (17 May 2012)
Place Name Team Prev. points PB 2012 Elapsed time Overall finish Points Bonus Total Points
Men 1,2,3
1 Kris French OKC Velo 54 0:19:46 0:19:39 2 2 5** 61
2 Zack Lavergne Dallas Racing 47 0:20:29 0:20:19 3 1 5** 53
3 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling 35 0:19:34 0:19:28 1 3 10*,** 48
4 Peter Beland BMC Walmart 39 0:20:27 DNS 39
5 Patrick Emery Carve 35 0:20:48 DNS 35
6 Ryan Johnson Snapple 25 0:20:19 DNS 25
7 Karl Hansen Carve 20 0:21:27 DNS 20
8 Charles Emmons Carve 17 0:21:07 DNS 17
9 Robert Mooney AC&F 15 0:22:03 DNS 15
10 Hunter East OKC Velo 14 DNS 14
11 Andrew Moffitt Carve 12 DNS 12
Men 4,5
1 Mike Byrum Leborne Development 120 0:21:24 0:21:31 7 11 5** 131
2 Charlie Roberts AC&F 108 0:21:44 0:21:29 6 12 5** 125
3 Robert Hanacek Unattached 93 0:22:54 0:22:35 11 9 5** 107
4 Paul Phillips Carve 85 0:23:05 0:23:03 13 8 5** 98
5 Jason Reed Unattached 74 0:22:48 0:22:32 9 10 5** 89
6 Jason Diggle Unattached 64 0:23:38 0:23:20 15 7 5** 76
7 Matt Kaczor Unattached 61 0:23:34 0:23:57 18 4 65
8 Noah Hansen Community Cyclist 51 0:24:27 DNS 51
9 Keegan Knapp Carve 45 0:22:31 0:23:33 16 6 51
10 Alex Bumpers AC&F 42 0:23:14 DNS 42
11 Chris Koenig Carve 39 0:24:00 0:24:05 19 3 42
12 Chris White Leborne Development 41 0:24:22 DNS 41
13 Ben Muse Unattached 34 0:23:46 0:23:54 17 5 39
14 Matthew Kahle Unattached 33 DNS 33
15 Kristopher Kruger Unattached 32 DNS 32
16 Nicholas Schoenemann Unattached 26 0:24:23 DNS 26
17 Mark Cumberbatch AC&F 19 0:25:04 0:24:40 21 2 5** 26
18 Ross Davis Carve 25 DNS 25
19 Jeff Marly Leborne Development 25 DNS 25
20 Evan East Carve 24 DNS 24
21 Max Sawyer Leborne Development 24 DNS 24
22 Brogan Bahler Carve 22 DNS 22
23 Clayton Wilkins Unattached 21 DNS 21
24 John Martin Unattached 19 DNS 19
25 Chris Cheek Unattached 16 DNS 16
26 Zach Smith Leborne Development 13 DNS 13
27 David Williams Unattached 11 0:25:35 26 1 12
28 Michael Powell Leborne Development 11 DNS 11
29 William Watts Unattached 10 0:24:57 DNS 10
30 Chris Irons Unattached 7 DNS 7
31 Tim Dockery Unattached 7 DNS 7
32 Tomas Bohm Leborne Development 7 DNS 7
33 Andrew Hall Unattached 6 DNS 6
34 Bart Bomen Unattached 5 0:23:40 DNS 5
35 Dwayne Sparks Unattached 4 0:25:07 DNS 4
36 Brent Haughaboo Unattached 1 DNS 1
37 Jim Allen Carve 1 DNS 1
38 Charles Greenfield Carve 1 DNS 1
Masters 45+
1 Kurt Searvogel AC&F 58 0:21:12 0:22:17 8 8 66
2 Scott Philbrick Unattached 48 0:22:34 0:22:32 9 7 5** 60
3 Don Fletcher Carve 40 0:22:03 0:21:18 4 9 5** 54
4 David Wonn Unattached 35 0:22:48 0:22:50 12 6 41
5 Scott Warren Unattached 25 0:23:35 0:23:16 14 5 5** 35
6 Jim Barton AC&F 24 0:27:29 0:25:16 25 2 5** 31
7 Bill Torrey Unattached 21 0:25:18 0:24:41 22 4 5** 30
8 Frederick Beland BMC Walmart 29 0:23:28 DNS 29
9 Daniel Salinas Unattached 23 DNS 23
10 Scott Thompson Spokes 21 0:23:22 DNS 21
11 John Kelly Carve 12 0:21:18 4 9 21
12 JD McKay OKC Velo 17 0:21:20 DNS 17
13 Roman Strand Carve 10 0:25:03 23 3 13
14 David Mosley Carve 5 DNS 5
15 Frank Thibeault Community Cyclist 4 DNS 4
16 Lou McAlister Carve 3 0:27:33 0:28:41 29 1 4
17 Tim Burson Unattached 3 0:26:12 DNS 3
Juniors
1 Ethan Burson Leborne Development 37 0:25:10 0:25:05 24 1 10*,** 48
2 Meg Bumpers AC&F 5 0:29:58 DNS 5
3 Alan Searvogel Unattached 1 DNS 1
4 Lance Paoli Carve 0 DNS 0
Women
1 Mary Simonson Unattached 29 0:26:53 0:27:11 28 2 31
2 Emily Hartman Sigma 22 0:26:30 0:26:26 27 3 5** 30
3 Jo Spencer Unattached 19 0:24:17 20 4 5* 28
4 Rebecca Irons Unattached 16 DNS 16
5 Scottie Wilborn Leborne Development 14 DNS 14
6 Chrissy Fox Spokes 12 0:28:41 DNS 12
7 Adiel Looney Unattached 9 DNS 9
8 Connie McCarthy Unattached 7 0:32:48 0:32:53 30 1 8
9 Marianne Park Carve 7 DNS 7
10 Shelby Barleson AC&F 5 DNS 5
11 Lindsay Petruk Unattached 3 0:27:40 DNS 3
12 Donna Barnett Unattached 3 DNS 3

 

2012 Two Rivers Time Trial Results
Sponsored by BMC and Community Bicyclist Bike Shop
Race 8 (31 May 2012)
Place Name Team Category Prev. points PB 2012 Elapsed time Overall finish Points Bonus Total Points
1 Kris French OKC Velo 1,2,3 61 0:19:39 0:20:16 2 3 64
2 Zack Lavergne Dallas Racing 1,2,3 53 0:20:19 0:22:13 6 2 55
3 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling 1,2,3 48 0:19:28 0:19:51 1 4 52
4 Peter Beland BMC Walmart 1,2,3 39 0:20:27 DNS 39
5 Patrick Emery Carve 1,2,3 35 0:20:48 DNS 35
6 Ryan Johnson Snapple 1,2,3 25 0:20:19 DNS 25
7 Karl Hansen Carve 1,2,3 20 0:21:27 DNS 20
8 Charles Emmons Carve 1,2,3 17 0:21:07 DNS 17
9 Robert Mooney AC&F 1,2,3 15 0:22:03 0:23:05 7 1 16
10 Hunter East OKC Velo 1,2,3 14 DNS 14
11 Andrew Moffitt Carve 1,2,3 12 DNS 12
1 Mike Byrum Leborne Development 4,5 131 0:21:24 0:22:04 5 6 137
2 Charlie Roberts AC&F 4,5 125 0:21:29 0:21:40 4 7 132
3 Robert Hanacek Unattached 4,5 107 0:22:35 0:23:19 9 4 111
4 Paul Phillips Carve 4,5 98 0:23:03 DNS 98
5 Jason Reed Unattached 4,5 89 0:22:32 DNS 89
6 Jason Diggle Unattached 4,5 76 0:23:20 DNS 76
7 Matt Kaczor Unattached 4,5 65 0:23:34 DNS 65
8 Keegan Knapp Carve 4,5 51 0:22:31 DNS 51
9 Noah Hansen Community Cyclist 4,5 51 0:24:27 DNS 51
10 Chris Koenig Carve 4,5 42 0:24:00 0:24:03 11 3 45
11 Alex Bumpers AC&F 4,5 42 0:23:14 DNS 42
12 Chris White Leborne Development 4,5 41 0:24:22 DNS 41
13 Ben Muse Unattached 4,5 39 0:23:46 DNS 39
14 Matthew Kahle Unattached 4,5 33 DNS 33
15 Kristopher Kruger Unattached 4,5 32 DNS 32
16 Mark Cumberbatch AC&F 4,5 26 0:24:40 0:25:45 17 1 27
17 Nicholas Schoenemann Unattached 4,5 26 0:24:23 DNS 26
18 Ross Davis Carve 4,5 25 DNS 25
19 Jeff Marly Leborne Development 4,5 25 DNS 25
20 Evan East Carve 4,5 24 DNS 24
21 Max Sawyer Leborne Development 4,5 24 DNS 24
22 Brogan Bahler Carve 4,5 22 DNS 22
23 Clayton Wilkins Unattached 4,5 21 DNS 21
24 John Martin Unattached 4,5 19 DNS 19
25 Chris Cheek Unattached 4,5 16 DNS 16
26 Bart Bomen Unattached 4,5 5 0:23:40 0:23:14 8 5 5 15
27 Michael Powell Leborne Development 4,5 11 0:25:00 14 2 13
28 Zach Smith Leborne Development 4,5 13 DNS 13
29 David Williams Unattached 4,5 12 0:25:35 DNS 12
30 William Watts Unattached 4,5 10 0:24:57 DNS 10
31 Chris Irons Unattached 4,5 7 DNS 7
32 Tim Dockery Unattached 4,5 7 DNS 7
33 Tomas Bohm Leborne Development 4,5 7 DNS 7
34 Andrew Hall Unattached 4,5 6 DNS 6
35 Dwayne Sparks Unattached 4,5 4 0:25:07 DNS 4
36 Brent Haughaboo Unattached 4,5 1 DNS 1
37 Jim Allen Carve 4,5 1 DNS 1
38 Charles Greenfield Carve 4,5 1 DNS 1
1 Ethan Burson Leborne Development J 48 0:25:05 0:25:17 15 1 49
2 Meg Bumpers AC&F J 5 0:29:58 DNS 5
3 Alan Searvogel Unattached J 1 DNS 1
4 Lance Paoli Carve J 0 DNS 0
1 Kurt Searvogel AC&F M45+ 66 0:21:12 0:21:22 3 5 71
2 Scott Philbrick Unattached M45+ 60 0:22:32 0:23:26 10 4 64
3 Don Fletcher Carve M45+ 54 0:21:18 DNS 54
4 David Wonn Unattached M45+ 41 0:22:48 DNS 41
5 Scott Warren Unattached M45+ 35 0:23:16 0:24:18 12 3 38
6 Jim Barton AC&F M45+ 31 0:25:16 0:26:24 18 1 32
7 Frederick Beland BMC Walmart M45+ 29 0:23:28 0:24:23 13 2 31
8 Bill Torrey Unattached M45+ 30 0:24:41 DNS 30
9 Daniel Salinas Unattached M45+ 23 DNS 23
10 John Kelly Carve M45+ 21 0:21:18 DNS 21
11 Scott Thompson Spokes M45+ 21 0:23:22 DNS 21
12 JD McKay OKC Velo M45+ 17 0:21:20 DNS 17
13 Roman Strand Carve M45+ 13 0:25:03 DNS 13
14 David Mosley Carve M45+ 5 DNS 5
15 Lou McAlister Carve M45+ 4 0:27:33 DNS 4
16 Frank Thibeault Community Cyclist M45+ 4 DNS 4
17 Tim Burson Unattached M45+ 3 0:26:12 DNS 3
1 Emily Hartman Sigma W 30 0:26:26 0:27:55 19 2 32
2 Mary Simonson Unattached W 31 0:26:53 0:28:03 20 1 32
3 Jo Spencer Unattached W 28 0:24:17 0:25:31 16 3 31
4 Rebecca Irons Unattached W 16 DNS 16
5 Scottie Wilborn Leborne Development W 14 DNS 14
6 Chrissy Fox Spokes W 12 0:28:41 DNS 12
7 Connie McCarthy Unattached W 8 0:32:48 DNS 8
8 Adiel Looney Unattached W 9 DNS 9
9 Marianne Park Carve W 7 DNS 7
10 Shelby Barleson AC&F W 5 DNS 5
11 Lindsay Petruk Unattached W 3 0:27:40 DNS 3
12 Donna Barnett Unattached W 3 DNS 3

 

Make a Free Website with Yola.