2016 Two Rivers Time Trial Results
Sponsored by BMC and bbinfinite
Race 5 (5 May 2016)
Series standing Name License # Team Previous points Personal best 2016 Elapsed time Daily finish Points Bonus Total points
Men 1,2,3
1 Peter Beland 47037 WalMart/GPP Cycling 29 0:20:41 0:20:51 1 5 34
2 Kris French 265172 26 0:21:56 0:21:38 3 3 5 34
3 Cody Rankin 248846 Carve 30 0:21:31 0:21:59 4 2 32
4 Jason Macom 224712 18 0:22:01 0:21:31 2 4 5 27
5 Hans Wright 71694 Fiat Racing 20 0:20:57 DNS 20
6 Charlie Roberts 289509 Panda Racing Development 13 0:22:03 0:22:38 5 1 14
7 Jimmy Humston 385951 Treehouse Racing 13 0:23:00 DNS 13
8 Tanner Ward 395255 Leborn 13 0:18:56 DNS 13
9 Robert Mooney 266755 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness 11 0:22:03 DNS 11
10 Hunter East 10367 OKC Velo 9 0:20:42 DNS 9
11 Olivier Lavigueur Rossi-The Pack 5 0:21:58 DNS 5
12 Kevin Solomon 425096 Carve 4 0:22:35 DNS 4
13 Cris Koenig 377748 Carve 2 0:23:25 DNS 2
Men 4,5
1 Andrew Townsend 391064 Carve 33 0:21:29 0:21:44 1 8 41
2 Andrew Rayburn 1-day 32 0:23:02 0:23:15 4 5 37
3 Neil Simmons 473188 Carve 29 0:21:48 0:21:49 2 7 36
4 Ian McGee 425650 25 0:23:13 0:23:24 5 4 29
5 Terry Oxandale 1-day 13 0:23:34 0:23:36 7 2 15
6 Max Tucker 474071 Dark Horse Racing 6 0:23:28 0:23:24 6 3 5 14
7 Derek King 305608 7 0:22:08 0:22:36 3 6 13
8 TJ Fowler 433163 12 0:23:47 DNS 12
9 Andrew McGilray 429616 9 0:21:56 DNS 9
10 Philip Arevalo 1-day 7 0:26:00 DNS 7
11 Etienne Mirgaine 1-day 6 0:22:54 DNS 6
12 Zachary Meins 1-day 5 0:23:51 DNS 5
13 Paul Alexander 1-day 3 0:24:10 DNS 3
14 Mark Cumberbatch 366255 USMES 1 0:23:41 8 1 2
15 Andrew Nelson 407002 2 0:24:57 DNS 2
16 Bryce Ward 1-day 1 0:31:23 DNS 1
Masters 45+
1 James Gillum 218197 OKC Velo 44 0:21:39 0:21:23 2 15 5 64
2 Don Fletcher 157357 Faction 47 0:22:35 0:22:12 6 11 5 63
3 Scott Philbrick 300159 49 0:22:16 0:22:41 7 10 59
4 Karl Hanson 215256 Carve 37 0:21:11 0:21:01 1 16 5 58
5 Donnie Van Patter 430649 46 0:21:36 0:22:07 5 12 58
6 Jay Gaddy 1-day 42 0:22:01 0:22:01 4 13 55
7 Kirk Grynwald 309572 Carve 34 0:21:03 0:21:24 3 14 48
8 Frederick Beland 47436 WalMart/GPP Cycling 40 0:23:49 0:24:15 10 7 47
9 Jason Diggle 341748 26 0:24:10 0:24:02 9 8 5 39
10 Ren Tucker 474069 30 0:24:26 0:24:27 11 6 36
11 Dave Grundfest 201569 20 0:23:50 0:23:20 8 9 5 34
12 David McCauley 23253 21 0:25:06 0:24:56 12 5 5 31
13 JD McCay 48884 OKC Velo 23 0:22:16 DNS 23
14 Steve Bond 67780 18 0:26:20 DNS 18
15 John Baker 430982 14 0:25:28 0:26:24 14 3 17
16 Jim Barton 290743 16 0:26:53 0:28:31 16 1 17
17 Bruce Berkeimer 395714 9 0:25:12 0:25:15 13 4 13
18 Bradley Schnackenberg 1-day 7 0:25:46 0:27:05 15 2 9
19 Bob Ocken 182504 Carve 5 0:24:40 DNS 5
Women
1 Emmanuelle Buron 466368 Carve 38 0:25:15 0:25:02 1 4 5 47
2 Emily Hartman 266058 Carve 30 0:26:30 0:26:15 3 2 5 37
3 Suzann Szmania 492558 Carve 33 0:24:57 0:25:19 2 3 36
4 Rachel Hendrix 402807 Carve 14 0:29:38 0:28:28 4 1 5 20
5 Traci Howe 502398 Carve 14 0:26:23 DNS 14
6 Wendy Kelley 466329 Carve 13 0:27:58 DNS 13
7 Maggie Pickhardt 502812 Carve 13 0:25:12 DNS 13
8 Kelly Terry 1-day Carve 10 0:28:57 DNS 10
9 Autumn Wolfenbarger 1-day 8 0:30:56 DNS 8
10 Katy Simmons 471827 Yoga Box Racing 8 0:26:54 DNS 8
11 Leah Thorvilson 1-day Carve 6 0:24:49 DNS 6
12 Tammy Helmick 1-day 6 0:27:14 DNS 6
13 Robin Holt 498530 Carve 4 0:27:54 DNS 4
Juniors
1 Claire Hyatt 502055 14 0:28:35 0:30:19 1 1 15
2 Hanna Hall 1-day 3 0:28:22 DNS 3
*Beat category course record
**Beat personal best for 2016
Category course records
1,2,3 = 18:56, set by Tanner Ward of 14 April 2016
4,5 = 20:16, set by Chris Koenig on 6 May 2014
M45+ = 20:20, set by Tim Perry on 9 April 2015
W = 20:53, set by Scottie Wilborne on 10 April 2014
J = 25:05, set by Ethan Burson on 17 May 2012

 

Make a Free Website with Yola.