2016 Two Rivers Time Trial Results
Sponsored by BMC and bbinfinite
Race 6 (12 May 2016)
Final series standing Name License # Team Previous points Personal best 2016 Elapsed time Daily finish Points Bonus Total points
Men 1,2,3
1 Kris French 265172 34 0:21:38 0:20:51 2 10 5** 49
2 Cody Rankin 248846 Carve 32 0:21:31 0:21:30 3 8 5** 45
3 Peter Beland 47037 WalMart/GPP Cycling 34 0:20:41 DNF 6 2 36
4 Jason Macon 224712 27 0:21:31 DNS 27
5 Hunter East 10367 OKC Velo 9 0:20:42 0:20:13 1 12 5** 26
6 Jimmy Humston 385951 Treehouse Racing 13 0:23:00 0:22:47 5 4 5** 22
7 Charlie Roberts 289509 Panda Racing Development 14 0:22:03 0:22:07 4 6 20
8 Hans Wright 71694 Fiat Racing 20 0:20:57 DNS 20
9 Tanner Ward 395255 Leborn 13 0:18:56 DNS 13
10 Robert Mooney 266755 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness 11 0:22:03 DNS 11
11 Olivier Lavigueur Rossi-The Pack 5 0:21:58 DNS 5
12 Kevin Solomon 425096 Carve 4 0:22:35 DNS 4
13 Cris Koenig 377748 Carve 2 0:23:25 DNS 2
Men 4,5
1 Andrew Townsend 391064 Carve 41 0:21:29 0:21:29 1 18 59
2 Neil Simmons 473188 Carve 36 0:21:48 0:21:41 2 16 5** 57
3 Andrew Rayburn 1-day 37 0:23:02 0:23:17 5 10 47
4 Ian McGee 425650 29 0:23:13 0:23:41 8 4 33
5 Max Tucker 474071 Dark Horse Racing 14 0:23:24 0:23:12 4 12 5** 31
6 Derek King 305608 13 0:22:08 0:23:38 7 6 19
7 Mark Cumberbatch 366255 USMES 2 0:23:41 0:23:28 6 8 5** 15
8 Terry Oxandale 1-day 15 0:23:34 DNS 15
9 Scott Hall 390503 Carve 0 0:22:23 3 14 14
10 TJ Fowler 433163 12 0:23:47 DNS 12
11 Philip Arevalo 1-day 7 0:26:00 0:24:47 9 2 9
12 Andrew McGilray 429616 9 0:21:56 DNS 9
13 Etienne Mirgaine 1-day 6 0:22:54 DNS 6
14 Zachary Meins 1-day 5 0:23:51 DNS 5
15 Paul Alexander 1-day 3 0:24:10 DNS 3
16 Andrew Nelson 407002 2 0:24:57 DNS 2
17 Bryce Ward 1-day 1 0:31:23 DNS 1
Masters 45+
1 James Gillum 218197 OKC Velo 64 0:21:23 0:21:04 2 26 5** 95
2 Karl Hanson 215256 Carve 58 0:21:01 0:21:03 1 28 86
3 Don Fletcher 157357 Faction 63 0:22:12 0:22:04 6 18 5** 86
4 Jay Gaddy 1-day 55 0:22:01 0:21:35 4 22 5** 82
5 Donnie Van Patter 430649 58 0:21:36 0:21:47 5 20 78
6 Scott Philbrick 300159 59 0:22:16 0:24:06 9 12 5** 76
7 Kirk Grynwald 309572 Carve 48 0:21:03 0:21:09 3 24 72
8 Frederick Beland 47436 WalMart/GPP Cycling 47 0:23:49 0:24:16 10 10 57
9 Dave Grundfest 201569 34 0:23:20 0:23:13 8 14 5** 53
10 Ren Tucker 474069 36 0:24:26 0:24:24 11 8 5** 49
11 JD McCay 48884 OKC Velo 23 0:22:16 0:22:23 7 16 39
12 Jason Diggle 341748 39 0:24:02 DNS 39
13 David McCauley 23253 31 0:24:56 0:25:36 12 6 37
14 John Baker 430982 17 0:25:28 0:25:40 13 4 21
15 Jim Barton 290743 17 0:26:53 0:27:45 14 2 19
16 Steve Bond 67780 18 0:26:20 DNS 18
17 Bruce Berkeimer 395714 13 0:25:12 DNS 13
18 Bradley Schnackenberg 1-day 9 0:25:46 DNS 9
19 Bob Ocken 182504 Carve 5 0:24:40 DNS 5
Women
1 Emily Hartman 266058 Carve 37 0:26:15 0:25:17 1 10 5** 52
2 Emmanuelle Buron 466368 Carve 47 0:25:02 DNS 47
3 Suzann Szmania 492558 Carve 36 0:24:57 0:25:49 2 8 44
4 Rachel Hendrix 402807 Carve 20 0:28:28 0:29:25 5 2 22
5 Traci Howe 502398 Carve 14 0:26:23 0:26:52 3 6 20
6 Wendy Kelley 466329 Carve 13 0:27:58 0:28:13 4 4 17
7 Maggie Pickhardt 502812 Carve 13 0:25:12 DNS 13
8 Kelly Terry 1-day Carve 10 0:28:57 DNS 10
9 Autumn Wolfenbarger 1-day 8 0:30:56 DNS 8
10 Katy Simmons 471827 Yoga Box Racing 8 0:26:54 DNS 8
11 Leah Thorvilson 1-day Carve 6 0:24:49 DNS 6
12 Tammy Helmick 1-day 6 0:27:14 DNS 6
13 Robin Holt 498530 Carve 4 0:27:54 DNS 4
Juniors
1 Claire Hyatt 502055 15 0:28:35 0:28:57 2 2 17
2 Hanna Hall 1-day 3 0:28:22 0:28:13 1 4 5** 12
*Beat category course record
**Beat personal best for 2016
Category course records
1,2,3 = 18:56, set by Tanner Ward of 14 April 2016
4,5 = 20:16, set by Chris Koenig on 6 May 2014
M45+ = 20:20, set by Tim Perry on 9 April 2015
W = 20:53, set by Scottie Wilborne on 10 April 2014
J = 25:05, set by Ethan Burson on 17 May 2012

 

Make a Free Website with Yola.